2. Division (Norway) - 325 recent games analyzed

Ranking Table by Hintwise

1.
HamKam
68
2.
Vard Haugesund
56
3.
Skeid
54
4.
Bryne
53
5.
Nest-Sotra
52
6.
Grorud
51
7.
Alta
49
8.
Fram Larvik
48
9.
Baerum
47
10.
Nardo
45
11.
Egersund
44
12.
Brumunddal
43
13.
Finnsnes
43
14.
Byasen
42
15.
Asker
42
16.
Vidar
42
17.
Kjelsas
41
18.
Raufoss
41
19.
KFUM
41
20.
Nybergsund
39
21.
Honefoss
39
22.
Fana
38
23.
Notodden
38
24.
Vindbjart
36
25.
Hodd
31
26.
Follo
29
General statistics by Hintwise
Average goals per game: 3.29
Average goals - home team: 1.83
Average goals - away team: 1.47
Games with even score: 48.9%
Games with odd score: 51.1%

Games with HOME WIN: 41.5%
Games with DRAW: 22.8%
Games with AWAY WIN: 35.7%

Games over 3.5 goals: 44%
Games over 2.5 goals: 63.7%
Games over 1.5 goals: 79.1%
Both Teams Score - YES : 55.1%
Both Teams Score - NO: 44.9%

Games without goals: 6.8%
Most common score: 0-1 (30 )
Second most common score: 1-1 (23 )
Average goals scored per game compared with global average are above average (3.29 compared to 2.7)
Home field is an advantage (Home team scores ~ 1.83 goals compared to global avg 1.52)
Away team usually has better chances (Away team gets 1.47 goals compared to global avg 1.18)
Games with 2.5 or more goals per game are common (63.7% of games compared to global avg 50.3%)
Team Ability to Score# GamesOver 1.5 GoalsOver 2.5 GoalsOver 3.5 GoalsGoals at HomeGoals AwayTotal Avg
HamKam 22 72.73% 59.09% 18.18% 2.70 2.25 2.50 
Vard Haugesund 14 35.71% 7.14% 7.14% 2.00 0.86 1.40 
Skeid 16 50.00% 31.25% 25.00% 2.89 1.14 2.10 
Bryne 8 87.50% 37.50% 12.50% 2.40 2.00 2.30 
Nest-Sotra 12 41.67% 41.67% 16.67% 3.29 1.00 2.30 
Grorud 18 66.67% 44.44% 22.22% 2.56 1.78 2.20 
Alta 15 53.33% 33.33% 13.33% 2.25 1.57 1.90 
Fram Larvik 18 66.67% 33.33% 5.56% 1.80 2.00 1.90 
Baerum 18 66.67% 44.44% 11.11% 2.33 2.00 2.20 
Nardo 21 33.33% 9.52% 4.76% 1.36 0.90 1.10 
Egersund 14 21.43% 14.29% 7.14% 1.14 1.29 1.20 
Brumunddal 19 21.05% 10.53% 5.26% 1.11 0.70 0.90 
Finnsnes 14 50.00% 21.43% 7.14% 0.86 2.14 1.50 
Byasen 19 36.84% 15.79% 15.79% 1.44 1.30 1.40 
Asker 20 50.00% 40.00% 15.00% 1.91 1.89 1.90 
Vidar 14 42.86% 21.43% 21.43% 2.29 1.14 1.70 
Kjelsas 17 23.53% 11.76% 11.76% 1.88 0.67 1.20 
Raufoss 8 50.00% 25.00% 12.50% 0.67 2.20 1.60 
KFUM 9 66.67% 22.22% 11.11% 2.20 1.50 1.90 
Nybergsund 20 60.00% 15.00% 0.00% 1.60 1.70 1.70 
Honefoss 21 42.86% 33.33% 19.05% 2.18 1.00 1.60 
Fana 13 23.08% 7.69% 0.00% 1.25 0.40 0.90 
Notodden 18 44.44% 27.78% 16.67% 2.00 1.30 1.60 
Vindbjart 16 50.00% 12.50% 12.50% 1.38 2.00 1.70 
Hodd 8 50.00% 12.50% 0.00% 2.00 1.00 1.40 
Follo 16 25.00% 12.50% 6.25% 0.88 0.88 0.90 

Games Coming Up

DateTimeLast 5 HomeHome vs AwayLast 5 AwayScore PredictionOdd
Home Win
Odd DrawOdd Away winScore Result
Jun 24 14:00 WLWDW KFUM vs Brumunddal  LLDDL 1 - 2   -
Jun 24 14:00 LLLWW Raufoss vs Baerum  LWWLD 1 - 2   -
Jun 24 14:00 DDWLL Skeid vs Follo  WLLLL 3 - 1   -
Jun 24 14:00 DLWWL Kjelsas vs Nybergsund  LDDWL 2 - 1   -
Jun 24 14:00 LWLLW Fana vs Honefoss  LLLLD 1 - 2   -

History

DateTimeLast 5 HomeHome vs AwayLast 5 AwayScore PredictionPredictionOdd
Home Win
Odd DrawOdd Away winScore Result
Jun 19 2017 16:00 DLLLL Honefoss vs Odd Grenland 2  WLLLW 0 - 2
Away
   
3 - 3
Jun 18 2017 13:00 DDDWL Skeid vs KFUM  WWLWD 3 - 2
Home
   
1 - 2
Jun 18 2017 13:00 DLLLW Vindbjart vs Hodd  WLLLW 2 - 1
Home
   
2 - 2
Jun 18 2017 14:00 DWLLD Byasen vs Fana  LLWLL 2 - 1
Home
   
0 - 1
Jun 18 2017 14:00 WLDWL Notodden vs Nardo  WWWDL 2 - 1
Home
   
2 - 0
Jun 18 2017 16:00 WLDLD Egersund vs Bryne  DLWDW 1 - 1
Draw
   
1 - 2
Jun 17 2017 13:00 DDLWL Vidar vs Nest-Sotra  WWLDW 1 - 2
Away
   
1 - 0
Jun 17 2017 14:00 LLDDW Nybergsund vs Grorud  LLWLD 1 - 2
Away
   
3 - 4
Jun 17 2017 14:00 DLWWL Baerum vs HamKam  WDWLW 1 - 2
Away
   
3 - 3
Jun 17 2017 14:00 DWLLL Follo vs Raufoss  WLLLW 2 - 1
Home
   
0 - 5
Jun 17 2017 14:00 WLDWD Alta vs Kjelsas  WDLWW 3 - 1
Home
   
1 - 0
Jun 17 2017 14:00 DLDDW Asker vs Brumunddal  LLLDD 3 - 2
Home
   
1 - 0
Jun 17 2017 14:00 WLWWW Vard Haugesund vs Fram Larvik  LWWWD 1 - 1
Draw
   
2 - 3
Jun 14 2017 17:00 LWWWL Valerenga 2 vs Asker  DDLDD 1 - 1
Draw
   
0 - 1
Jun 11 2017 12:00 WWWLD Nest-Sotra vs Notodden  WWLDW 2 - 1
Home
   
1 - 0
Jun 11 2017 13:00 LWLLL Hodd vs Vidar  WDDLW 1 - 3
Away
   
3 - 0
Jun 11 2017 14:00 WWLLL Raufoss vs Skeid  WDDDW 1 - 2
Away
   
2 - 1
Jun 11 2017 14:00 LDLLL Finnsnes vs Nybergsund  WLLDD 1 - 2
Away
   
1 - 2
Jun 11 2017 14:00 WWWWD Nardo vs Vard Haugesund  DWLWW 1 - 2
Away
   
0 - 1
Jun 11 2017 16:00 LWWLW KFUM vs Asker  LDDLD 1 - 2
Away
   
3 - 3
Jun 11 2017 16:00 WDLWD Bryne vs Honefoss 1  WDLLL 1 - 2
Away
   
2 - 1
Jun 10 2017 12:00 LLLWL Fana vs Vindbjart  LDLLL 2 - 2
Draw
   
2 - 5
Jun 10 2017 14:00 WWDWL HamKam vs Follo  LDWLL 2 - 1
Home
   
3 - 0
Jun 10 2017 14:00 DWDLW Kjelsas vs Baerum  LDLWW 2 - 1
Home
   
2 - 1
Jun 10 2017 14:00 LLWWW Fram Larvik vs Egersund  LWLDL 2 - 1
Home
   
2 - 2
Jun 10 2017 16:00 LLLWL Grorud vs Alta  WWLDW 3 - 1
Home
   
2 - 2
Jun 5 2017 13:00 WWDDD Skeid vs HamKam  DWWDW 1 - 2
Away
   
4 - 0
Jun 5 2017 14:00 WWWLL Raufoss vs KFUM  LLWWL 1 - 1
Draw
   
0 - 2
Jun 5 2017 16:00 LLDLL Vindbjart vs Odd Grenland 2  WLLL 1 - 2
Away
   
2 - 4
Jun 4 2017 11:30 WWWWL Nest-Sotra vs Nardo  LWWWW 2 - 1
Home
   
0 - 0
Jun 4 2017 13:00 DLWLD Egersund vs Vard Haugesund  WDWLW 1 - 2
Away
   
0 - 1
Jun 4 2017 14:00 DWWLD Alta vs Finnsnes  DLDLL 1 - 1
Draw
   
1 - 0
Jun 4 2017 14:00 DWWLD Notodden vs Hodd  DLWLL 2 - 1
Home
   
3 - 0
Jun 4 2017 14:00 LWDLL Honefoss vs Fram Larvik  DLLWW 2 - 2
Draw
   
0 - 2
Jun 4 2017 14:00 LDWLL Byasen vs Bryne  WWDLW 2 - 1
Home
   
2 - 2
Jun 3 2017 13:00 WWDDL Vidar vs Fana  WLLLW 2 - 1
Home
   
4 - 0
Jun 3 2017 14:00 LLDWL Follo vs Kjelsas  WDWDL 1 - 0
Home
   
0 - 1
Jun 3 2017 14:00 LWLLD Nybergsund vs Brumunddal  WLLLD 2 - 2
Draw
   
0 - 0
Jun 3 2017 14:00 WLDLW Baerum vs Grorud  WLLLW 1 - 2
Away
   
4 - 0
May 29 2017 17:00 WLLLW KFUM vs Valerenga 2  LLWWW 1 - 2
Away
   
4 - 0
May 28 2017 12:00 LWLLL Brumunddal vs Alta  WDWWL 2 - 1
Home
   
0 - 0
May 28 2017 12:00 LWLLL Fana vs Notodden  DLDWW 1 - 2
Away
   
3 - 1
May 28 2017 13:00 WDWWD HamKam vs Raufoss  DWWWL 2 - 1
Home
   
2 - 0
May 28 2017 13:00 WLWDW Kjelsas vs Skeid  WWWDD 2 - 2
Draw
   
1 - 1
May 28 2017 13:00 DDLWL Hodd vs Nest-Sotra  DWWWW 1 - 3
Away
   
2 - 3
May 28 2017 14:00 WDLDL Finnsnes vs Baerum  WWLDL 1 - 2
Away
   
2 - 3
May 28 2017 14:00 DLDDL Asker vs Nybergsund  DLWLL 2 - 2
Draw
   
2 - 2
May 28 2017 14:00 WWWDL Bryne vs Vindbjart  WLLDL 2 - 1
Home
   
3 - 1
May 28 2017 14:00 DDLLW Fram Larvik vs Byasen  WLDWL 1 - 2
Away
   
2 - 1
May 28 2017 14:00 WLWWW Nardo vs Egersund  WDDLW 1 - 1
Draw
   
2 - 1